CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Punjab Inst of MS, Jalandhar

Punjab Inst of MS, Jalandhar

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Punjab

10PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
6,320toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Punjab Inst of MS, Jalandhar offers 10 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 6,320. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB IHBT (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 48,428.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine6,3205,644+12%
DNB OBG8,72211,413-24%
DNB Paediatrics10,85710,995-1%
DNB TBRD11,58412,516-7%
DNB Psychiatry14,21410,285+38%
DNB General Surgery19,37516,382+18%
DNB Orthopaedics23,826––
DNB Anaesthesiology26,08825,370+3%
DNB IHBT48,428––

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)8,4908,391+1%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹70,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹70,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 750. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Punjab Inst of MS

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Punjab Inst of MS Jalandhar?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Punjab Inst of MS, Jalandhar ranged from AIR 6,320 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 48,428 (DNB IHBT). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Punjab Inst of MS Jalandhar?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Punjab Inst of MS Jalandhar have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Punjab

All MCC seats in Punjab →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number