CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Ramkrishna Care Hosp, Raipur

Ramkrishna Care Hosp, Raipur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Chhattisgarh

7PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,009toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Ramkrishna Care Hosp, Raipur offers 7 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,009. The least competitive GEN seat, DA(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 55,627.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,0092,782+8%
DNB General Medicine6,3066,341-1%
DNB TBRD14,37212,913+11%
DNB General Surgery19,84919,554+2%
DNB Orthopaedics30,95724,893+24%
DNB Anaesthesiology31,21328,531+9%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DA(NBEMS)55,62733,028+68%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹67,500No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹67,500No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 359. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Ramkrishna Care Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Ramkrishna Care Hosp Raipur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Ramkrishna Care Hosp, Raipur ranged from AIR 3,009 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 55,627 (DA(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Ramkrishna Care Hosp Raipur?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Ramkrishna Care Hosp Raipur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Chhattisgarh

All MCC seats in Chhattisgarh →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number