CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Santokbha Durlabhji Mem,Jaipur

Santokbha Durlabhji Mem,Jaipur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Rajasthan

9PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,968toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Santokbha Durlabhji Mem,Jaipur offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,968. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 42,732.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,9681,587+24%
DNB General Medicine2,9022,580+12%
DNB Paediatrics6,8346,8510%
DNB TBRD9,61410,432-8%
DNB OBG11,2008,291+35%
DNB Orthopaedics15,69015,203+3%
DNB Anaesthesiology20,80122,406-7%
DNB Pathology42,73235,242+21%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹82,800No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 525. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Santokbha Durlabhji Mem

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Santokbha Durlabhji Mem Jaipur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Santokbha Durlabhji Mem,Jaipur ranged from AIR 1,968 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 42,732 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Santokbha Durlabhji Mem Jaipur?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Santokbha Durlabhji Mem Jaipur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Rajasthan

All MCC seats in Rajasthan →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number