CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

23PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
232toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi offers 23 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 232. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Biochemistry (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 57,391.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis232384-40%
DNB General Medicine338475-29%
DNB Nuclear Medicine9081,997-55%
DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS1,0513,178-67%
DNB Plastic Surgery 6 YRS2,0892,182-4%
DNB Psychiatry2,503––
DNB Paediatrics2,9584,120-28%
DNB General Surgery3,4644,196-17%
DNB TBRD5,6017,253-23%
DNB OBG6,6246,310+5%
DNB Ophthalmology8,2047,678+7%
DNB Cardiothoracic 6 YRS9,0607,583+19%
DNB Orthopaedics9,8598,794+12%
DNB Emergency Medicine10,0689,822+3%
DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS11,51510,689+8%
DNB Family Medicine11,63910,787+8%
DNB Palliative Medicine13,20720,300-35%
DNB ENT13,88311,500+21%
DNB Anaesthesiology14,73713,832+7%
DNB Pathology23,14423,028+1%
DNB Health Administration26,52526,324+1%
DNB Microbiology51,98842,288+23%
DNB Biochemistry57,39152,634+9%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹92,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 737. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Sir Ganga Ram Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi ranged from AIR 232 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 57,391 (DNB Biochemistry). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number