CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › The Mission Hosp, Durgapur, WB

The Mission Hosp, Durgapur, WB

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · West Bengal

8PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,917toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

The Mission Hosp, Durgapur, WB offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 4,917. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 36,184.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis4,9175,254-6%
DNB General Medicine8,4318,811-4%
DNB TBRD11,90414,102-16%
DNB Paediatrics15,90014,885+7%
DNB General Surgery24,36320,223+20%
DNB Emergency Medicine27,00224,429+11%
DNB Orthopaedics28,90427,134+7%
DNB Anaesthesiology36,18431,858+14%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹61,634No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 499. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about The Mission Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at The Mission Hosp Durgapur WB?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at The Mission Hosp, Durgapur, WB ranged from AIR 4,917 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 36,184 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at The Mission Hosp Durgapur WB?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does The Mission Hosp Durgapur WB have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in West Bengal

All MCC seats in West Bengal →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number