CutoffBridge

Home › NEET PG › Cutoffs › By branch › DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS

NEET PG DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS cutoff 2026

Round-wise closing ranks from MCC counselling · latest: 2026 R1

In 2026 R1, DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS seats (DNB Post MBBS, GEN) closed between AIR 1,051 at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi and AIR 22,394 at Hannah Joseph Hosp, Madurai. The typical seat closed at AIR 15,275, 1% later (easier) than in 2025 R1.

15,275typical GEN · DNB Post MBBS

DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS: every college, DNB (post MBBS)

2026 R1 closing ranks, toughest first. Tap a college for its full round-by-round history.

#CollegeGENGEN 2025 R1Change
1Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, DelhiDelhi1,0513,178-67%
2PD Hinduja, MumbaiMaharashtra3,6774,768-23%
3NarayanaHrudyalaya,BommasandraKarnataka5,6876,564-13%
4SriSathyaSai Inst, BangaloreKarnataka8,0417,954+1%
5Amrita Inst of MedSci,FaridabadHaryana8,70211,121-22%
6Sahyadri SS Hosp, Karve RoadMaharashtra9,8559,738+1%
7Manipal Hosp, Rustum Bagh, BLRKarnataka10,16210,830-6%
8Ruby Hall Clinic, PuneMaharashtra10,1778,125+25%
9Fortis Hosp,BannerghattaRd,BLRKarnataka10,80315,192-29%
10Lakeshore Hospital, KochiKerala11,18613,610-18%
11WesternIndia(NeuroSc),KolhapurMaharashtra12,07015,071-20%
12Apollo Hosp,Jubilee Hills,HydTelangana12,19911,502+6%
13Yashoda HealthCareServ,Somajiguda,HYDTelangana12,35814,927-17%
14Manipal Hosp, Whitefield, BLRKarnataka12,82014,509-12%
15NasaBrain & SpineCent,JalandharPunjab13,66020,053-32%
16AIG Hospital, HyderabadTelangana13,69914,913-8%
17Apollo Hosp, Bannerghatta, BLRKarnataka14,30816,662-14%
18Apollo Gleneagles, KolkataWest Bengal15,13915,875-5%
19Aster CMI Hospital, BangaloreKarnataka15,27517,083-11%
20Meenakshi Mission Hosp,MaduraiTamil Nadu15,88115,050+6%
21Gleneagles BGS Hospital, KengeriKarnataka16,18111,415+42%
22Aster Medcity, KochiKerala16,33817,183-5%
23Apollo Hosp, Greams Rd,ChennaiTamil Nadu17,11716,263+5%
24Sakra World Hosp, BangaloreKarnataka17,91017,201+4%
25Indo-AmericanHosp,ChemmanakaryKerala18,11210,776+68%
26Medical Trust Hospital, KochiKerala18,21917,336+5%
27IconHospital,Jankipuram,LucknowUttar Pradesh18,83817,483+8%
28Jubilee Mission Hosp, ThrissurKerala19,20317,103+12%
29Medicover Hospitals, HyderabadTelangana19,988––
30SRM Inst for Med Sci, ChennaiTamil Nadu20,00620,396-2%
31VHS and Med Centre, ChennaiTamil Nadu20,08219,300+4%
32MES MedCollHosp,PerinthalmannaKerala20,46319,733+4%
33Sagar Hosp, Jayanagar, BLRKarnataka20,52120,173+2%
34Shri Balaji (NeuroSc), HubliKarnataka20,58520,548+0%
35Uday Hospital,GunturAndhra Pradesh22,13021,297+4%
36Adarsha Hospital, UdupiKarnataka22,32920,129+11%
37Hannah Joseph Hosp, MaduraiTamil Nadu22,39421,354+5%

How DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS moved round by round

Typical (median) GEN closing rank in the DNB (post MBBS), for seats with a rank in that round. A rising number means seats were getting easier.

RoundTypical closing rankSeats
2026 R115,27537
2025 R116,00040
2025 R217,24840
2025 R317,67740
2024 R116,79235
2024 R218,25635
2024 R319,68935
2024 R421,3693
2024 R531,5743

Questions

What is the NEET PG DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS cutoff for 2026?

In 2026 R1, DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS seats (DNB Post MBBS, GEN) closed between AIR 1,051 at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi and AIR 22,394 at Hannah Joseph Hosp, Madurai. The typical seat closed at AIR 15,275, 1% later (easier) than in 2025 R1.

Which college has the toughest DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS cutoff?

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi closed at AIR 1,051 for DNB (post MBBS) GEN in 2026 R1.

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Closing ranks show the past, not a guarantee.