CutoffBridge

Home › NEET PG › Cutoffs › By branch › DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS

NEET PG DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS cutoff 2026

Round-wise closing ranks from MCC counselling · latest: 2026 R1

In 2026 R1, DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS seats (DNB Post MBBS, GEN) closed between AIR 11,515 at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi and AIR 21,215 at ICH Hosp, Kolkata. The typical seat closed at AIR 19,207, 5% later (easier) than in 2025 R1.

19,207typical GEN · DNB Post MBBS

DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS: every college, DNB (post MBBS)

2026 R1 closing ranks, toughest first. Tap a college for its full round-by-round history.

#CollegeGENGEN 2025 R1Change
1Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, DelhiDelhi11,51510,689+8%
2Bai Jerbai Wadia Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra11,61715,028-23%
3Lilavati Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra16,24015,687+4%
4Kanchi Kamakoti, ChennaiTamil Nadu18,99117,787+7%
5Dr BCRoy PGI Paed Sci, KolkataWest Bengal19,20722,893-16%
6SRCC Children's Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra19,23520,451-6%
7NarayanaHrudyalaya,BommasandraKarnataka19,51318,164+7%
8Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp, DelhiDelhi20,279––
9ICH Hosp, KolkataWest Bengal21,21516,017+32%

How DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS moved round by round

Typical (median) GEN closing rank in the DNB (post MBBS), for seats with a rank in that round. A rising number means seats were getting easier.

RoundTypical closing rankSeats
2026 R119,2079
2025 R117,7879
2025 R220,03810
2025 R326,53510
2025 R431,8873
2024 R115,0697
2024 R218,2308
2024 R319,2188
2024 R428,7052
2024 R528,8421

Questions

What is the NEET PG DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS cutoff for 2026?

In 2026 R1, DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS seats (DNB Post MBBS, GEN) closed between AIR 11,515 at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi and AIR 21,215 at ICH Hosp, Kolkata. The typical seat closed at AIR 19,207, 5% later (easier) than in 2025 R1.

Which college has the toughest DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS cutoff?

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi closed at AIR 11,515 for DNB (post MBBS) GEN in 2026 R1.

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Closing ranks show the past, not a guarantee.