CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Aakash HC SS Hospital, Dwarka

Aakash HC SS Hospital, Dwarka

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

7PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,604toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Aakash HC SS Hospital, Dwarka offers 7 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,604. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 34,403.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,6041,500+7%
DNB General Medicine5,0885,468-7%
DNB Paediatrics11,2439,535+18%
DNB Ophthalmology20,25520,463-1%
DNB Orthopaedics22,53919,177+18%
DNB Anaesthesiology28,61624,464+17%
DNB Pathology34,40335,385-3%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹80,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 200. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Aakash HC SS Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Aakash HC SS Hospital Dwarka?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Aakash HC SS Hospital, Dwarka ranged from AIR 1,604 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 34,403 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Aakash HC SS Hospital Dwarka?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Aakash HC SS Hospital Dwarka have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number