CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Jaipur Golden Hospital, Delhi

Jaipur Golden Hospital, Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

9PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,937toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Jaipur Golden Hospital, Delhi offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 4,937. The least competitive GEN seat, DTBCD(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 33,120.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine4,9375,341-8%
DNB Paediatrics10,8319,536+14%
DNB OBG11,15410,231+9%
DNB General Surgery18,41016,041+15%
DNB Orthopaedics23,15718,606+24%
DNB Anaesthesiology29,86125,570+17%
DNB Family Medicine31,21227,346+14%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DCH(NBEMS)21,90918,533+18%
DTBCD(NBEMS)33,12021,575+54%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹70,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹70,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 242. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Jaipur Golden Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Jaipur Golden Hospital Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Jaipur Golden Hospital, Delhi ranged from AIR 4,937 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 33,120 (DTBCD(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Jaipur Golden Hospital Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Jaipur Golden Hospital Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number