CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Apollo Gleneagles, Kolkata

Apollo Gleneagles, Kolkata

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · West Bengal

13PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,941toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Apollo Gleneagles, Kolkata offers 13 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,941. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 47,208.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,9413,242-40%
DNB General Medicine2,7383,825-28%
DNB Paediatrics10,47810,5010%
DNB TBRD10,93012,519-13%
DNB Radiation Oncology13,69820,215-32%
DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS15,13915,875-5%
DNB Emergency Medicine18,1568,920+104%
DNB General Surgery18,16315,725+16%
DNB ENT24,34120,715+18%
DNB Orthopaedics24,35120,536+19%
DNB Anaesthesiology25,16426,133-4%
DNB IHBT45,45735,723+27%
DNB Pathology47,20833,841+39%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹61,634No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 750. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Apollo Gleneagles

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Apollo Gleneagles Kolkata?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Apollo Gleneagles, Kolkata ranged from AIR 1,941 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 47,208 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Apollo Gleneagles Kolkata?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Apollo Gleneagles Kolkata have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in West Bengal

All MCC seats in West Bengal →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number