CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Calcutta Med Res Inst,Kolkata

Calcutta Med Res Inst,Kolkata

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · West Bengal

8PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,302toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Calcutta Med Res Inst,Kolkata offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,302. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 30,368.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,3023,762-12%
DNB General Medicine5,4885,927-7%
DNB TBRD10,90210,089+8%
DNB Paediatrics11,80512,768-8%
DNB Orthopaedics21,77519,743+10%
DNB General Surgery22,09515,243+45%
DNB Anaesthesiology30,36828,397+7%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DTBCD(NBEMS)29,28326,600+10%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹61,634No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹61,634No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 440. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Calcutta Med Res Inst

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Calcutta Med Res Inst Kolkata?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Calcutta Med Res Inst,Kolkata ranged from AIR 3,302 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 30,368 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Calcutta Med Res Inst Kolkata?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Calcutta Med Res Inst Kolkata have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in West Bengal

All MCC seats in West Bengal →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number