CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Bangalore Baptist, Bangalore

Bangalore Baptist, Bangalore

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

16PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
2,020toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Bangalore Baptist, Bangalore offers 16 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 2,020. The least competitive GEN seat, DA(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 41,644.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,0201,721+17%
DNB General Medicine2,5522,701-6%
DNB Paediatrics7,0858,094-12%
DNB OBG8,5989,793-12%
DNB General Surgery10,18410,504-3%
DNB Emergency Medicine15,06515,191-1%
DNB Geriatrics16,52613,179+25%
DNB ENT21,03611,124+89%
DNB Orthopaedics23,72320,930+13%
DNB Anaesthesiology24,14120,966+15%
DNB Family Medicine26,80023,285+15%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)5,9175,784+2%
DGO(NBEMS)18,35118,718-2%
DCH(NBEMS)20,85516,344+28%
DFAM(NBEMS)38,38734,975+10%
DA(NBEMS)41,64431,893+31%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹56,250No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹56,250No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 450. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Bangalore Baptist

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Bangalore Baptist Bangalore?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Bangalore Baptist, Bangalore ranged from AIR 2,020 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 41,644 (DA(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Bangalore Baptist Bangalore?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Bangalore Baptist Bangalore have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number