CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp, Delhi

Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp, Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

14PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,715toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp, Delhi offers 14 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,715. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB IHBT (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 45,001.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,7151,608+7%
DNB General Medicine4,1033,751+9%
DNB Paediatrics6,7247,111-5%
DNB Cardiothoracic 6 YRS9,89221,111-53%
DNB TBRD10,0579,576+5%
DNB OBG11,33010,740+5%
DNB Radiation Oncology13,96317,623-21%
DNB General Surgery14,21712,683+12%
DNB ENT14,79315,141-2%
DNB Orthopaedics19,86113,389+48%
DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS20,279––
DNB Anaesthesiology24,22524,019+1%
DNB Pathology40,98138,346+7%
DNB IHBT45,00137,237+21%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 600. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp, Delhi ranged from AIR 1,715 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 45,001 (DNB IHBT). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number