CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Indraprastha Apollo Hosp,Delhi

Indraprastha Apollo Hosp,Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

15PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,061toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Indraprastha Apollo Hosp,Delhi offers 15 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,061. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB IHBT (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 35,951.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,061859+24%
DNB General Medicine3,4103,429-1%
DNB Paediatrics6,6666,522+2%
DNB TBRD7,6698,261-7%
DNB OBG8,4556,754+25%
DNB Radiation Oncology12,92316,283-21%
DNB General Surgery12,99612,665+3%
DNB Emergency Medicine14,21015,265-7%
DNB Orthopaedics16,21119,581-17%
DNB Anaesthesiology20,59418,816+9%
DNB IHBT35,95135,8060%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹64,500No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 750. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Indraprastha Apollo Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Indraprastha Apollo Hosp Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Indraprastha Apollo Hosp,Delhi ranged from AIR 1,061 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 35,951 (DNB IHBT). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Indraprastha Apollo Hosp Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Indraprastha Apollo Hosp Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number