CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Mata Chanan Devi Hosp, Delhi

Mata Chanan Devi Hosp, Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

7PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,442toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Mata Chanan Devi Hosp, Delhi offers 7 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,442. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 30,999.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,4422,932+17%
DNB General Medicine5,9155,645+5%
DNB Paediatrics11,72611,863-1%
DNB OBG12,81311,761+9%
DNB General Surgery20,60316,843+22%
DNB Orthopaedics21,65616,394+32%
DNB Anaesthesiology30,99928,034+11%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹58,900No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 210. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Mata Chanan Devi Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Mata Chanan Devi Hosp Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Mata Chanan Devi Hosp, Delhi ranged from AIR 3,442 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 30,999 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Mata Chanan Devi Hosp Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Mata Chanan Devi Hosp Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number