CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › St Stephen's Hospital, Delhi

St Stephen's Hospital, Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

14PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
657toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

St Stephen's Hospital, Delhi offers 14 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 657. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Community Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 57,418.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis6571,137-42%
DNB General Medicine2,1451,732+24%
DNB Paediatrics5,4225,605-3%
DNB OBG7,2716,671+9%
DNB TBRD8,4848,556-1%
DNB General Surgery11,24210,428+8%
DNB Orthopaedics13,37711,617+15%
DNB ENT16,31513,673+19%
DNB Anaesthesiology20,01818,103+11%
DNB Family Medicine25,22317,589+43%
DNB Pathology35,96931,872+13%
DNB Community Medicine57,41833,752+70%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)5,4523,797+44%
DGO(NBEMS)17,31014,003+24%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹58,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹58,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 595. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about St Stephen's Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at St Stephen's Hospital Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at St Stephen's Hospital, Delhi ranged from AIR 657 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 57,418 (DNB Community Medicine). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at St Stephen's Hospital Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does St Stephen's Hospital Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number