CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Fortis Escorts Hosp, Faridabad

Fortis Escorts Hosp, Faridabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Haryana

7PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
2,970toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Fortis Escorts Hosp, Faridabad offers 7 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 2,970. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 30,347.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,9701,741+71%
DNB General Medicine6,8436,109+12%
DNB Paediatrics12,67511,419+11%
DNB OBG15,3658,314+85%
DNB General Surgery21,27417,931+19%
DNB Orthopaedics28,15223,785+18%
DNB Anaesthesiology30,34725,841+17%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹71,100No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 210. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Fortis Escorts Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Fortis Escorts Hosp Faridabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Fortis Escorts Hosp, Faridabad ranged from AIR 2,970 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 30,347 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Fortis Escorts Hosp Faridabad?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Fortis Escorts Hosp Faridabad have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Haryana

All MCC seats in Haryana →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number