CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Artemis Health Inst, Gurgaon

Artemis Health Inst, Gurgaon

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Haryana

10PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,154toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Artemis Health Inst, Gurgaon offers 10 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,154. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 25,859.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,1541,378-16%
DNB General Medicine4,9144,9110%
DNB Paediatrics9,38410,778-13%
DNB OBG13,19911,169+18%
DNB General Surgery17,26316,583+4%
DNB ENT20,79420,468+2%
DNB Orthopaedics20,89023,073-9%
DNB Anaesthesiology25,85925,425+2%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹56,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 520. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Artemis Health Inst

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Artemis Health Inst Gurgaon?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Artemis Health Inst, Gurgaon ranged from AIR 1,154 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 25,859 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Artemis Health Inst Gurgaon?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Artemis Health Inst Gurgaon have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Haryana

All MCC seats in Haryana →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number