CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Sarvodaya Hospital, Faridabad

Sarvodaya Hospital, Faridabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Haryana

12PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
2,570toughest GEN seat (DNB Nuclear Medicine)

Sarvodaya Hospital, Faridabad offers 12 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Nuclear Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 2,570. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 27,724.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Nuclear Medicine2,5704,016-36%
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,6812,923-8%
DNB General Medicine5,8665,918-1%
DNB Paediatrics9,42811,005-14%
DNB TBRD12,18711,760+4%
DNB OBG13,694––
DNB Radiation Oncology14,99820,551-27%
DNB General Surgery18,04815,554+16%
DNB ENT20,29520,487-1%
DNB Emergency Medicine23,85721,166+13%
DNB Orthopaedics24,00523,358+3%
DNB Anaesthesiology27,72428,487-3%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹73,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 450. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Sarvodaya Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Sarvodaya Hospital Faridabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Sarvodaya Hospital, Faridabad ranged from AIR 2,570 (DNB Nuclear Medicine) to AIR 27,724 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Sarvodaya Hospital Faridabad?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Sarvodaya Hospital Faridabad have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Haryana

All MCC seats in Haryana →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number