CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Holy Spirit Hospital, Mumbai

Holy Spirit Hospital, Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

9PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,684toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Holy Spirit Hospital, Mumbai offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,684. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 26,823.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,6841,416+19%
DNB General Medicine2,9303,085-5%
DNB Paediatrics10,0769,157+10%
DNB OBG12,2578,276+48%
DNB General Surgery13,92413,155+6%
DNB Orthopaedics18,18015,473+17%
DNB Emergency Medicine19,41117,387+12%
DNB Family Medicine19,41721,906-11%
DNB Anaesthesiology26,82323,371+15%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹86,630No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 300. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Holy Spirit Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Holy Spirit Hospital Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Holy Spirit Hospital, Mumbai ranged from AIR 1,684 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 26,823 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Holy Spirit Hospital Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Holy Spirit Hospital Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number