CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Tata Memorial, Mumbai

Tata Memorial, Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

9PG courses
1AIQ
₹1.1 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
287toughest GEN seat (Nuclear Medicine)

Tata Memorial, Mumbai offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Nuclear Medicine (AIQ), which closed at AIR 287. The least competitive GEN seat, Biochemistry (AIQ), closed at AIR 45,212.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

All India Quota (50% govt seats)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Nuclear Medicine287386-26%
Radio Diagnosis635486+31%
Radiation Oncology3,7764,930-23%
Palliative Medicine13,49513,211+2%
Anaesthesiology13,75210,715+28%
Pathology14,23814,2130%
IHBT14,76318,283-19%
Microbiology36,45733,748+8%
Biochemistry45,212––

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
All India Quota (50% govt seats)₹1.1 L₹1.1 L1 yr₹25 L

Hospital beds: 614. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Tata Memorial

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Tata Memorial Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Tata Memorial, Mumbai ranged from AIR 287 (Nuclear Medicine) to AIR 45,212 (Biochemistry). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Tata Memorial Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.1 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Tata Memorial Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number