CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › JaiprakashHosp,Rourkela,Odisha

JaiprakashHosp,Rourkela,Odisha

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Odisha

10PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,875toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

JaiprakashHosp,Rourkela,Odisha offers 10 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 4,875. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Family Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 34,674.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis4,8753,938+24%
DNB General Medicine7,2457,744-6%
DNB Paediatrics13,46012,406+8%
DNB OBG16,00812,767+25%
DNB General Surgery23,36118,483+26%
DNB Emergency Medicine24,52025,829-5%
DNB Orthopaedics26,61021,712+23%
DNB Anaesthesiology28,99428,9160%
DNB Family Medicine34,67432,061+8%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹90,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 307. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about JaiprakashHosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at JaiprakashHosp Rourkela Odisha?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at JaiprakashHosp,Rourkela,Odisha ranged from AIR 4,875 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 34,674 (DNB Family Medicine). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at JaiprakashHosp Rourkela Odisha?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does JaiprakashHosp Rourkela Odisha have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Odisha

All MCC seats in Odisha →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number