CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Vikash Multispec Hosp,Bargarh

Vikash Multispec Hosp,Bargarh

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Odisha

8PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
7,817toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Vikash Multispec Hosp,Bargarh offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 7,817. The least competitive GEN seat, DTBCD(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 40,703.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine7,8178,996-13%
DNB General Surgery24,72918,836+31%
DNB Emergency Medicine25,07526,820-7%
DNB ENT26,36124,967+6%
DNB Orthopaedics28,38225,791+10%
DNB Anaesthesiology35,99230,369+19%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)8,57011,899-28%
DTBCD(NBEMS)40,70333,770+21%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹70,686No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹70,686No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 330. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Vikash Multispec Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Vikash Multispec Hosp Bargarh?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Vikash Multispec Hosp,Bargarh ranged from AIR 7,817 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 40,703 (DTBCD(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Vikash Multispec Hosp Bargarh?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Vikash Multispec Hosp Bargarh have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Odisha

All MCC seats in Odisha →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number