CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Jupiter Hospital, Thane

Jupiter Hospital, Thane

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

8PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,430toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Jupiter Hospital, Thane offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,430. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 26,328.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,4301,571-9%
DNB General Medicine3,9763,324+20%
DNB Radiation Oncology8,24316,290-49%
DNB TBRD9,69010,023-3%
DNB Paediatrics10,9579,554+15%
DNB Ophthalmology13,83114,190-3%
DNB Orthopaedics21,27119,592+9%
DNB Anaesthesiology26,32825,288+4%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹92,470No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 350. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Jupiter Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Jupiter Hospital Thane?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Jupiter Hospital, Thane ranged from AIR 1,430 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 26,328 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Jupiter Hospital Thane?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Jupiter Hospital Thane have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number