CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani,MUM

Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani,MUM

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

12PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
812toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani,MUM offers 12 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 812. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB PMR (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 22,940.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis812510+59%
DNB General Medicine948963-2%
DNB TBRD6,59110,647-38%
DNB Paediatrics6,9334,602+51%
DNB Radiation Oncology8,18210,669-23%
DNB OBG9,5699,832-3%
DNB General Surgery11,25111,146+1%
DNB Emergency Medicine13,53116,679-19%
DNB ENT17,83217,033+5%
DNB Orthopaedics20,11818,397+9%
DNB Anaesthesiology21,45220,017+7%
DNB PMR22,94023,175-1%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹85,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 550. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani MUM?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani,MUM ranged from AIR 812 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 22,940 (DNB PMR). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani MUM?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani MUM have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number