CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Lilavati Hospital, Mumbai

Lilavati Hospital, Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

13PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
903toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Lilavati Hospital, Mumbai offers 13 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 903. The least competitive GEN seat, DA(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 30,114.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine903993-9%
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,302773+68%
DNB Nuclear Medicine1,8052,904-38%
DNB Paediatrics7,4656,388+17%
DNB TBRD7,53210,152-26%
DNB General Surgery11,32313,670-17%
DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS16,24015,687+4%
DNB Emergency Medicine16,806––
DNB Anaesthesiology20,02218,117+11%
DNB Orthopaedics20,21415,971+27%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)1,5964,876-67%
DTBCD(NBEMS)21,63021,456+1%
DA(NBEMS)30,11429,048+4%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹86,630No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹86,630No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 330. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Lilavati Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Lilavati Hospital Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Lilavati Hospital, Mumbai ranged from AIR 903 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 30,114 (DA(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Lilavati Hospital Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Lilavati Hospital Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number