CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune

Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

12PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,527toughest GEN seat (DNB Nuclear Medicine)

Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune offers 12 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Nuclear Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,527. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 40,528.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Nuclear Medicine1,5272,173-30%
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,1191,483+43%
DNB General Medicine2,9883,050-2%
DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS10,1778,125+25%
DNB Paediatrics10,6717,402+44%
DNB TBRD11,1389,767+14%
DNB Radiation Oncology11,22416,201-31%
DNB General Surgery14,44012,814+13%
DNB Orthopaedics18,77716,913+11%
DNB Anaesthesiology22,97521,795+5%
DNB Pathology40,52836,507+11%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DGO(NBEMS)25,08319,827+27%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹89,698No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹89,698No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 600. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Ruby Hall Clinic

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Ruby Hall Clinic Pune?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune ranged from AIR 1,527 (DNB Nuclear Medicine) to AIR 40,528 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Ruby Hall Clinic Pune?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Ruby Hall Clinic Pune have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number