CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Max SS Hosp, Ghaziabad

Max SS Hosp, Ghaziabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Uttar Pradesh

7PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,274toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Max SS Hosp, Ghaziabad offers 7 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 4,274. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 28,910.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine4,2745,130-17%
DNB Paediatrics11,62912,457-7%
DNB Radiation Oncology15,54819,072-18%
DNB Emergency Medicine17,10718,432-7%
DNB General Surgery20,36418,538+10%
DNB Orthopaedics26,89225,968+4%
DNB Anaesthesiology28,91026,212+10%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 436. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Max SS Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Max SS Hosp Ghaziabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Max SS Hosp, Ghaziabad ranged from AIR 4,274 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 28,910 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Max SS Hosp Ghaziabad?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Max SS Hosp Ghaziabad have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Uttar Pradesh

All MCC seats in Uttar Pradesh →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number