CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Yashoda SS Hosp, Ghaziabad

Yashoda SS Hosp, Ghaziabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Uttar Pradesh

8PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
2,629toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Yashoda SS Hosp, Ghaziabad offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 2,629. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 45,562.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,6292,590+2%
DNB General Medicine6,8117,050-3%
DNB Paediatrics12,1699,942+22%
DNB TBRD15,71414,745+7%
DNB General Surgery21,59219,016+14%
DNB Emergency Medicine23,21924,184-4%
DNB Anaesthesiology29,95026,581+13%
DNB Pathology45,56239,894+14%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹62,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 300. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Yashoda SS Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Yashoda SS Hosp Ghaziabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Yashoda SS Hosp, Ghaziabad ranged from AIR 2,629 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 45,562 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Yashoda SS Hosp Ghaziabad?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Yashoda SS Hosp Ghaziabad have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Uttar Pradesh

All MCC seats in Uttar Pradesh →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number