CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Max SS Hosp, Patparganj,Delhi

Max SS Hosp, Patparganj,Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,485toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Max SS Hosp, Patparganj,Delhi offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,485. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 26,631.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,4851,998-26%
DNB General Medicine4,0874,357-6%
DNB Paediatrics8,68210,818-20%
DNB TBRD13,85312,446+11%
DNB General Surgery16,04414,262+12%
DNB Anaesthesiology26,63125,261+5%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 402. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Max SS Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Max SS Hosp Patparganj Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Max SS Hosp, Patparganj,Delhi ranged from AIR 1,485 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 26,631 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Max SS Hosp Patparganj Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Max SS Hosp Patparganj Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number