CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Max SS Hosp, Saket, Delhi

Max SS Hosp, Saket, Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

12PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,213toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Max SS Hosp, Saket, Delhi offers 12 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,213. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 37,752.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,213946+28%
DNB General Medicine3,7252,878+29%
DNB TBRD10,03911,325-11%
DNB General Surgery11,72711,187+5%
DNB Radiation Oncology13,44115,694-14%
DNB Emergency Medicine16,26115,684+4%
DNB ENT16,50515,989+3%
DNB Cardiothoracic 6 YRS20,64221,579-4%
DNB Anaesthesiology24,21820,683+17%
DNB Family Medicine26,08525,566+2%
DNB Pathology37,75223,942+58%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 539. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Max SS Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Max SS Hosp Saket Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Max SS Hosp, Saket, Delhi ranged from AIR 1,213 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 37,752 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Max SS Hosp Saket Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Max SS Hosp Saket Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number