CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Venkateshwar Hospital, Delhi

Venkateshwar Hospital, Delhi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Delhi

8PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
5,703toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Venkateshwar Hospital, Delhi offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 5,703. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 42,651.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine5,7036,285-9%
DNB Paediatrics12,10110,106+20%
DNB OBG14,46313,479+7%
DNB General Surgery17,05718,348-7%
DNB Orthopaedics24,93820,755+20%
DNB Anaesthesiology28,13126,932+4%
DNB Pathology42,65131,748+34%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma––––

Hospital beds: 305. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Venkateshwar Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Venkateshwar Hospital Delhi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Venkateshwar Hospital, Delhi ranged from AIR 5,703 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 42,651 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Venkateshwar Hospital Delhi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Venkateshwar Hospital Delhi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Delhi

All MCC seats in Delhi →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number