CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Medanta The Medicity, Gurgaon

Medanta The Medicity, Gurgaon

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Haryana

14PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,447toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Medanta The Medicity, Gurgaon offers 14 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,447. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Biochemistry (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 67,724.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,4471,110+30%
DNB Nuclear Medicine2,585––
DNB General Medicine3,8133,892-2%
DNB TBRD10,04210,426-4%
DNB Radiation Oncology12,06516,247-26%
DNB Ophthalmology15,70117,907-12%
DNB Emergency Medicine17,17413,743+25%
DNB ENT17,78316,051+11%
DNB Anaesthesiology21,07920,079+5%
DNB Orthopaedics22,14916,944+31%
DNB IHBT34,58929,271+18%
DNB Pathology40,89638,211+7%
DNB Microbiology59,97648,422+24%
DNB Biochemistry67,724––

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹65,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,391. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Medanta The Medicity

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Medanta The Medicity Gurgaon?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Medanta The Medicity, Gurgaon ranged from AIR 1,447 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 67,724 (DNB Biochemistry). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Medanta The Medicity Gurgaon?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Medanta The Medicity Gurgaon have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Haryana

All MCC seats in Haryana →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number