CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Sparsh SS Hosp, Yeshwanthpur

Sparsh SS Hosp, Yeshwanthpur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,921toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Sparsh SS Hosp, Yeshwanthpur offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,921. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 33,377.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,9213,441+14%
DNB General Medicine6,8777,211-5%
DNB General Surgery18,16820,077-10%
DNB Orthopaedics28,00225,804+9%
DNB Family Medicine33,30530,550+9%
DNB Anaesthesiology33,37727,805+20%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹56,250No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 250. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Sparsh SS Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Sparsh SS Hosp Yeshwanthpur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Sparsh SS Hosp, Yeshwanthpur ranged from AIR 3,921 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 33,377 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Sparsh SS Hosp Yeshwanthpur?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Sparsh SS Hosp Yeshwanthpur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number