CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › St Martha's Hosp, Bangalore

St Martha's Hosp, Bangalore

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,824toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

St Martha's Hosp, Bangalore offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 4,824. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 28,203.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine4,8245,013-4%
DNB Paediatrics10,2889,842+5%
DNB OBG11,14410,729+4%
DNB General Surgery16,98415,778+8%
DNB Orthopaedics24,03519,613+23%
DNB Anaesthesiology28,20327,007+4%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹56,250No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 504. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about St Martha's Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at St Martha's Hosp Bangalore?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at St Martha's Hosp, Bangalore ranged from AIR 4,824 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 28,203 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at St Martha's Hosp Bangalore?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does St Martha's Hosp Bangalore have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number