CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur

Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Jharkhand

10PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,022toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur offers 10 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 4,022. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 45,842.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine4,0224,809-16%
DNB Paediatrics11,8189,851+20%
DNB OBG12,40810,325+20%
DNB General Surgery17,43913,834+26%
DNB Emergency Medicine19,51517,492+12%
DNB Orthopaedics21,23018,803+13%
DNB Anaesthesiology31,19427,379+14%
DNB Pathology45,84235,177+30%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DO(NBEMS)40,48736,425+11%
DLO(NBEMS)45,22828,533+59%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹52,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹52,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 983. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Tata Main Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Tata Main Hospital Jamshedpur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur ranged from AIR 4,022 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 45,842 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Tata Main Hospital Jamshedpur?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Tata Main Hospital Jamshedpur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Jharkhand

All MCC seats in Jharkhand →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number