CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Tata Motors Hosp, Jamshedpur

Tata Motors Hosp, Jamshedpur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Jharkhand

9PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
5,822toughest GEN seat (DMRD(NBEMS))

Tata Motors Hosp, Jamshedpur offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DMRD(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), which closed at AIR 5,822. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 32,289.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine6,6436,302+5%
DNB Paediatrics13,44412,096+11%
DNB ENT14,08319,788-29%
DNB OBG15,67211,023+42%
DNB General Surgery19,41018,466+5%
DNB Orthopaedics23,77420,501+16%
DNB Anaesthesiology32,28928,273+14%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)5,8228,214-29%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹53,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹53,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 404. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Tata Motors Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Tata Motors Hosp Jamshedpur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Tata Motors Hosp, Jamshedpur ranged from AIR 5,822 (DMRD(NBEMS)) to AIR 32,289 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Tata Motors Hosp Jamshedpur?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Tata Motors Hosp Jamshedpur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Jharkhand

All MCC seats in Jharkhand →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number