CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Apollo BGS Hospital, Mysore

Apollo BGS Hospital, Mysore

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,114toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Apollo BGS Hospital, Mysore offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,114. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 29,935.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,1143,691-16%
DNB General Medicine6,0436,839-12%
DNB Paediatrics11,0269,632+14%
DNB OBG14,61211,877+23%
DNB General Surgery22,80118,261+25%
DNB Anaesthesiology29,93526,618+12%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹56,250No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 215. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Apollo BGS Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Apollo BGS Hospital Mysore?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Apollo BGS Hospital, Mysore ranged from AIR 3,114 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 29,935 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Apollo BGS Hospital Mysore?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Apollo BGS Hospital Mysore have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number