CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Manipal Hosp, Rustum Bagh, BLR

Manipal Hosp, Rustum Bagh, BLR

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

16PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
726toughest GEN seat (DNB Nuclear Medicine)

Manipal Hosp, Rustum Bagh, BLR offers 16 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Nuclear Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 726. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 25,155.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Nuclear Medicine7263,725-81%
DNB Radio Diagnosis9961,711-42%
DNB General Medicine2,8673,235-11%
DNB Plastic Surgery 6 YRS8,99511,734-23%
DNB Paediatrics9,9249,754+2%
DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS10,16210,830-6%
DNB TBRD12,67412,438+2%
DNB Emergency Medicine12,73015,244-16%
DNB Cardiothoracic 6 YRS13,22317,768-26%
DNB General Surgery13,85416,018-14%
DNB PMR15,12121,097-28%
DNB Ophthalmology20,18520,761-3%
DNB ENT22,55921,220+6%
DNB Orthopaedics23,63324,923-5%
DNB Anaesthesiology25,15524,706+2%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹56,250No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 600. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Manipal Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Manipal Hosp Rustum Bagh BLR?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Manipal Hosp, Rustum Bagh, BLR ranged from AIR 726 (DNB Nuclear Medicine) to AIR 25,155 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Manipal Hosp Rustum Bagh BLR?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Manipal Hosp Rustum Bagh BLR have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number