CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai

Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

10PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
2,321toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai offers 10 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 2,321. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 21,650.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,3212,195+6%
DNB General Medicine3,5424,253-17%
DNB Paediatrics10,7638,842+22%
DNB Emergency Medicine11,09315,549-29%
DNB TBRD11,73110,735+9%
DNB Radiation Oncology12,04514,710-18%
DNB OBG13,29710,442+27%
DNB General Surgery16,69615,149+10%
DNB Orthopaedics20,66818,733+10%
DNB Anaesthesiology21,65021,207+2%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹89,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 473. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Apollo Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Apollo Hospital Navi Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai ranged from AIR 2,321 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 21,650 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Apollo Hospital Navi Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Apollo Hospital Navi Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number