CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Dr B Nanavati Hosp, Mumbai

Dr B Nanavati Hosp, Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

8PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,593toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Dr B Nanavati Hosp, Mumbai offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,593. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 21,628.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,5931,5890%
DNB General Medicine2,6853,732-28%
DNB Paediatrics9,4227,294+29%
DNB Radiation Oncology11,92115,896-25%
DNB General Surgery12,29313,522-9%
DNB Orthopaedics21,06817,727+19%
DNB Anaesthesiology21,62822,837-5%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹86,630No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 348. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Dr B Nanavati Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Dr B Nanavati Hosp Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Dr B Nanavati Hosp, Mumbai ranged from AIR 1,593 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 21,628 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Dr B Nanavati Hosp Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Dr B Nanavati Hosp Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number