CutoffBridge

Home › NEET PG › Cutoffs › By quota › NBE Diploma

NEET PG NBE Diploma cutoff 2026

Round-wise closing ranks from MCC counselling · latest: 2026 R1

In 2026 R1, NBE Diploma · GEN seats closed from AIR 1,596 (DMRD(NBEMS), Lilavati Hospital, Mumbai) to AIR 62,272. The branch table below shows where each course typically closed.

Branch by branch, NBE Diploma · GEN

2026 R1. Typical = median closing rank across colleges. The change compares the same seats with 2025 R1; positive means easier.

BranchSeatsToughestTypicalEasiestvs 2025 R1
DMRD(NBEMS)1151,5969,79715,479+5%
DGO(NBEMS)1939,60528,64641,835+20%
DCH(NBEMS)2096,72329,77741,764+21%
DTBCD(NBEMS)4819,11633,15741,385+15%
DEM(NBEMS)633,46136,59837,969+18%
DLO(NBEMS)4126,89341,58449,639+29%
DO(NBEMS)9623,43043,86860,000+26%
DA(NBEMS)19627,28247,64859,746+23%
DFAM(NBEMS)5723,83748,12162,272+11%

Colleges, toughest first

CollegeStateCoursesToughest NBE Diploma · GEN seat2026 R1
Lilavati Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra3DMRD(NBEMS)1,596
P Hinduja Hosp, KharWest,MumbaiMaharashtra3DMRD(NBEMS)2,063
SRTRGMC,Ambajogai,BeedMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)4,006
Bhagwan Mahavir Cancer, JaipurRajasthan2DMRD(NBEMS)4,929
Aditya Birla Mem Hosp, PuneMaharashtra4DMRD(NBEMS)5,014
CHL Hospital, IndoreMadhya Pradesh1DMRD(NBEMS)5,443
St Stephen's Hospital, DelhiDelhi2DMRD(NBEMS)5,452
GMERS MedColl Hosp,HimmatnagarGujarat2DMRD(NBEMS)5,458
GMERS MedColl Hosp,VadadoraGujarat1DMRD(NBEMS)5,479
GMERS MedColl Hosp,PatanGujarat4DMRD(NBEMS)5,609
Govt MultSpec Hosp, ChandigarhChandigarh6DMRD(NBEMS)5,702
Malabar Inst of MS, KannurKerala4DMRD(NBEMS)5,776
Tata Motors Hosp, JamshedpurJharkhand1DMRD(NBEMS)5,822
GMERS Med Coll Hosp, JunagadhGujarat2DMRD(NBEMS)5,906
Bangalore Baptist, BangaloreKarnataka5DMRD(NBEMS)5,917
Dharamshila Narayana, DelhiDelhi2DMRD(NBEMS)6,012
Hiranandani Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra3DMRD(NBEMS)6,019
Dr Baba Saheb Ambedkar, DelhiDelhi1DMRD(NBEMS)6,182
Daya General Hosp, ThrissurKerala1DMRD(NBEMS)6,267
RN Tagore (Cardiac), KolkataWest Bengal3DMRD(NBEMS)6,411
GMERS MedColl Hosp,MehsanaGujarat5DMRD(NBEMS)6,574
Apollomedics SS Hosp, LucknowUttar Pradesh4DMRD(NBEMS)6,614
Kalpana Chawla GMC Hosp,KarnalHaryana3DMRD(NBEMS)6,636
Zen Multi Spec Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra2DMRD(NBEMS)6,691
KamalnayanBajajHosp,AurangabadMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)6,722
KEM Hospital, PuneMaharashtra3DCH(NBEMS)6,723
Amar Hospital, PatialaPunjab1DMRD(NBEMS)6,861
Medical Trust Hospital, KochiKerala2DMRD(NBEMS)6,897
Maharaja Agrasen MCHosp,AgrohaHaryana5DMRD(NBEMS)6,955
MahavirJaipuriya,MilapNgrJaipurRajasthan3DMRD(NBEMS)7,059
AarvyHealthcare,Sec 90,GurugramHaryana2DMRD(NBEMS)7,131
Shrimad Rajchandra, BilpudiGujarat3DMRD(NBEMS)7,136
Bhaktivedanta Hosp, ThaneMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)7,326
Govt Med Coll & Hosp, AlibagMaharashtra5DMRD(NBEMS)7,331
New Thergaon Hosp, ThergaonMaharashtra4DMRD(NBEMS)7,496
KIMS Al Shifa Hosp, MalappuramKerala1DMRD(NBEMS)7,737
Yashwant Rao Chavan, Pimpri, PuneMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)7,797
Manipal Hospital, PuneMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)7,835
Sahyadri SS Hospital, NashikMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)8,021
FIMS Hospital, SonipatHaryana4DMRD(NBEMS)8,037
EMS Mem Hosp, PerinthalmannaKerala5DMRD(NBEMS)8,100
Govt Med Coll Hosp, AnantnagJammu and Kashmir5DMRD(NBEMS)8,240
Smita Memo Hosp & RC,ThodupuzhaKerala4DMRD(NBEMS)8,448
Vadamalayan Hospital, MaduraiTamil Nadu4DMRD(NBEMS)8,459
Sakra World Hosp, BangaloreKarnataka1DMRD(NBEMS)8,475
Punjab Inst of MS, JalandharPunjab1DMRD(NBEMS)8,490
Vikash Multispec Hosp,BargarhOdisha2DMRD(NBEMS)8,570
Pawana Hospital, PuneMaharashtra2DMRD(NBEMS)8,741
Ahalia DiabetesHosp,KozhipparaKerala3DMRD(NBEMS)9,011
Bhatia Hosp, Tardeo, MumbaiMaharashtra2DMRD(NBEMS)9,182
Peerless Hospital, KolkataWest Bengal1DMRD(NBEMS)9,213
Joshi Hospital,Jalandhar,PunjabPunjab1DMRD(NBEMS)9,215
VivekanandHosp,SignalCamp,LaturMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)9,388
Apex Hospital, VaranasiUttar Pradesh1DMRD(NBEMS)9,414
HCG Manavata Cancer, NashikMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)9,447
IG GovtGenHosp&PGI,PondicherryPondicherry2DMRD(NBEMS)9,477
General Hospital, JayanagarKarnataka3DMRD(NBEMS)9,684
Dr Kamakshi Mem, ChennaiTamil Nadu4DMRD(NBEMS)9,698
Sushrut Hosp & RC, Chembur, MHMaharashtra1DMRD(NBEMS)9,797
Coochbehar Govt Med Coll, WBWest Bengal2DMRD(NBEMS)9,830
BPS Med Coll, SonepatHaryana3DCH(NBEMS)9,876
MGM Health Care, AminjikaraiTamil Nadu4DMRD(NBEMS)10,035
Neelam Hospital, Fatehpur GarhiPunjab3DMRD(NBEMS)10,125
SagarMultispeciality Hos, BhopalMadhya Pradesh1DMRD(NBEMS)10,219
KauveryHosp, ElecCity,BangaloreKarnataka1DMRD(NBEMS)10,327
Rani DurgavatiMedColl,Banda,UPUttar Pradesh5DMRD(NBEMS)10,395
JLNM Hosp, RainawariJammu and Kashmir4DMRD(NBEMS)10,403
Government Med Col, Azamgarh,UPUttar Pradesh6DMRD(NBEMS)10,406
District Hospital, Ganderbal,JKJammu and Kashmir6DMRD(NBEMS)10,469
WoodlandsMultiSpecHosp,KolkataWest Bengal1DMRD(NBEMS)10,503
Greenland Hosp& RC, GorakhpurUttar Pradesh4DMRD(NBEMS)10,507
Star Hospital, HyderabadTelangana1DMRD(NBEMS)10,566
Dr AmbedkarCentRlwyHosp, MUMMaharashtra2DGO(NBEMS)10,627
Narayana SS Hosp, GuwahatiAssam1DMRD(NBEMS)10,705
Aster Prime Hosp, HyderabadTelangana2DMRD(NBEMS)10,805
Kauvery Hospital, SalemTamil Nadu2DMRD(NBEMS)10,812
VYIMS, RaipurChhattisgarh3DMRD(NBEMS)10,813
Popular Medicare, VaranasiUttar Pradesh4DMRD(NBEMS)10,824
Kauvery Hosp Med Serv, HosurTamil Nadu3DMRD(NBEMS)10,877
Govt Med Coll,KupwaraJammu and Kashmir4DMRD(NBEMS)10,917
Amandeep Medicity, AmritsarPunjab3DMRD(NBEMS)10,924
SBLS Civil Hospital, JalandharPunjab2DMRD(NBEMS)11,119
KMC SpecHosp,Cantonment,TrichyTamil Nadu6DMRD(NBEMS)11,159
NeotiaGetwelHC Centre,SiliguriWest Bengal3DMRD(NBEMS)11,408
Amritdhara My Hospital,KarnalHaryana1DMRD(NBEMS)11,437
Kaveri Medical Centre, TrichyTamil Nadu1DMRD(NBEMS)11,529
K C Gen Hospital, BangaloreKarnataka6DMRD(NBEMS)11,541
SGL SSCharitableHosp,JalandharPunjab2DMRD(NBEMS)11,594
NasaBrain & SpineCent,JalandharPunjab2DMRD(NBEMS)11,755
Mehta MultiSpec Hosp, ChennaiTamil Nadu2DMRD(NBEMS)11,862
Dr Ramesh Cardiac Hosp, GunturAndhra Pradesh3DMRD(NBEMS)11,960
District Hosp,Malkapatnam, APAndhra Pradesh1DMRD(NBEMS)12,191
RP Hosp & ResInstitute,ParbhaniMaharashtra2DMRD(NBEMS)12,296
Lala Harbhagwan Das, PanipatHaryana4DMRD(NBEMS)12,302
Siddh MultispecHosp, MoradabadUttar Pradesh2DMRD(NBEMS)12,305
BARC Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra1DGO(NBEMS)12,368
Harish Hosp,Telco CircleRajasthan2DMRD(NBEMS)12,470
All is Well MultSpec,BurhanpurMadhya Pradesh2DMRD(NBEMS)12,553
Aditya Diag & Hosp, DibrugarhAssam1DMRD(NBEMS)12,559
Govt HQ Hosp, CuddaloreTamil Nadu4DCH(NBEMS)12,560

Showing the 100 most competitive colleges. Use the explorer for the full list.

Questions

What is the NEET PG NBE Diploma cutoff 2026?

In 2026 R1, NBE Diploma · GEN seats closed from AIR 1,596 (DMRD(NBEMS), Lilavati Hospital, Mumbai) to AIR 62,272. The branch table below shows where each course typically closed.

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Closing ranks show the past, not a guarantee.