CutoffBridge

Home › NEET PG › Cutoffs › By quota › DNB (post MBBS)

NEET PG DNB (post MBBS) cutoff 2026

Round-wise closing ranks from MCC counselling · latest: 2026 R1

In 2026 R1, DNB (post MBBS) · GEN seats closed from AIR 232 (DNB Radio Diagnosis, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi) to AIR 86,583. The branch table below shows where each course typically closed.

Branch by branch, DNB (post MBBS) · GEN

2026 R1. Typical = median closing rank across colleges. The change compares the same seats with 2025 R1; positive means easier.

BranchSeatsToughestTypicalEasiestvs 2025 R1
DNB Nuclear Medicine225521,7242,945-38%
DNB Dermatology198512,9114,480-8%
DNB Radio Diagnosis2092322,9245,705+1%
DNB General Medicine4283386,80912,413-1%
DNB Plastic Surgery 6 YRS132,08911,31718,845-10%
DNB Paediatrics2542,95811,99117,931+10%
DNB TBRD814,59312,20718,068+4%
DNB OBG2002,98413,95119,559+9%
DNB Psychiatry192,50314,28219,913-2%
DNB Radiation Oncology693,66915,12923,686-19%
DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS371,05115,27522,394+1%
DNB Geriatrics216,52618,09219,658–
DNB General Surgery2673,46419,01927,458+11%
DNB Paediatric Surgery 6 YRS911,51519,20721,215+5%
DNB Ophthalmology1333,89219,51729,203+2%
DNB Emergency Medicine1383,31420,22728,724+3%
DNB ENT5711,81120,60128,399+6%
DNB PMR315,12122,94025,441-9%
DNB Cardiothoracic 6 YRS389,06024,16827,667+11%
DNB Orthopaedics2679,85925,45433,600+9%
DNB Anaesthesiology37010,29228,85836,391+10%
DNB Family Medicine5711,63929,65638,808+9%
DNB Palliative Medicine713,20731,39035,129+6%
DNB Health Administration626,52538,30345,275+12%
DNB IHBT1530,58642,91148,950+21%
DNB Pathology6723,14443,52056,996+15%
DNB Forensic Medicine544,32950,87870,850–
DNB Community Medicine639,22659,74768,804+15%
DNB Pharmacology253,03161,66870,304–
DNB Microbiology2150,43362,73882,472+19%
DNB Biochemistry557,39167,72476,584–
DNB Anatomy278,92982,75686,583–
DNB Physiology283,35983,51483,668–

Colleges, toughest first

CollegeStateCoursesToughest DNB (post MBBS) · GEN seat2026 R1
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, DelhiDelhi23DNB Radio Diagnosis232
Malabar IMS, KozhikodeKerala11DNB Radio Diagnosis471
PD Hinduja, MumbaiMaharashtra13DNB General Medicine501
Jaslok Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra6DNB Nuclear Medicine552
St Stephen's Hospital, DelhiDelhi12DNB Radio Diagnosis657
Manipal Hosp, Rustum Bagh, BLRKarnataka15DNB Nuclear Medicine726
Hindu Rao Hospital, DelhiDelhi10DNB General Medicine748
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani,MUMMaharashtra12DNB Radio Diagnosis812
KIMS, TrivandrumKerala14DNB Dermatology851
Baby Memorial, KozhikodeKerala11DNB Radio Diagnosis852
Lilavati Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra10DNB General Medicine903
Aster Medcity, KochiKerala8DNB Radio Diagnosis911
Lakeshore Hospital, KochiKerala7DNB Nuclear Medicine913
Holy Family Hospital, DelhiDelhi5DNB Radio Diagnosis934
HurkisondasNurrotumdas, MumbaiMaharashtra12DNB Nuclear Medicine953
Kovai MedicalCentre,CoimbatoreTamil Nadu9DNB Radio Diagnosis1,013
KJ Somaiya MedColl Hosp,MumbaiMaharashtra4DNB Dermatology1,022
Fortis Memorial RI, GurgaonHaryana5DNB Nuclear Medicine1,050
Rajagiri Hospital, ErnakulamKerala7DNB Radio Diagnosis1,060
Indraprastha Apollo Hosp,DelhiDelhi11DNB Radio Diagnosis1,061
Lourdes Hospital, KochiKerala10DNB Radio Diagnosis1,098
Batra Hospital, DelhiDelhi8DNB Radio Diagnosis1,101
MaxSmart SS(SaketCityH),DelhiDelhi7DNB Radio Diagnosis1,103
Artemis Health Inst, GurgaonHaryana8DNB Radio Diagnosis1,154
Apollo Hosp, Greams Rd,ChennaiTamil Nadu15DNB Radio Diagnosis1,163
Max SS Hosp, Saket, DelhiDelhi11DNB Radio Diagnosis1,213
BR Singh Hospital, KolkataWest Bengal5DNB General Medicine1,230
Deenanath Mangeshkar, PuneMaharashtra11DNB Radio Diagnosis1,250
NarayanaHrudyalaya,BommasandraKarnataka13DNB Nuclear Medicine1,273
Medical Trust Hospital, KochiKerala12DNB Radio Diagnosis1,394
Lisie Medical Inst, KochiKerala5DNB Radio Diagnosis1,405
Meenakshi Mission Hosp,MaduraiTamil Nadu10DNB Radio Diagnosis1,419
Jupiter Hospital, ThaneMaharashtra8DNB Radio Diagnosis1,430
Meitra Hospital, Karaparamba, CalicutKerala1DNB Radio Diagnosis1,443
Medanta The Medicity, GurgaonHaryana14DNB Radio Diagnosis1,447
Max SS Hosp, Patparganj,DelhiDelhi6DNB Radio Diagnosis1,485
Breach Candy Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra6DNB Radio Diagnosis1,490
Dr Baba Saheb Ambedkar, DelhiDelhi9DNB General Medicine1,502
Ruby Hall Clinic, PuneMaharashtra11DNB Nuclear Medicine1,527
Dr B Nanavati Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra7DNB Radio Diagnosis1,593
MahajanImaging&Lab,Delhi(Joint)Delhi1DNB Radio Diagnosis1,594
Aakash HC SS Hospital, DwarkaDelhi7DNB Radio Diagnosis1,604
AIG Hospital, HyderabadTelangana11DNB Nuclear Medicine1,681
Holy Spirit Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra9DNB Radio Diagnosis1,684
SethVCGandhi Mun Gen Hos,MumbaiMaharashtra7DNB Dermatology1,699
Dr B L Kapur Mem Hosp, DelhiDelhi14DNB Radio Diagnosis1,715
YatharthSS, Sec 1,GreatrNoidaUttar Pradesh10DNB Radio Diagnosis1,752
Caritas Hospital, KottayamKerala7DNB Radio Diagnosis1,754
Livasa Hospital, MohaliPunjab2DNB Radio Diagnosis1,757
Indo-American Cancer,HyderabadTelangana5DNB Nuclear Medicine1,766
Max SS Hosp,ShalimarBagh,DelhiDelhi8DNB Radio Diagnosis1,806
Malabar Inst of MS, KannurKerala6DNB Radio Diagnosis1,833
KEM Hospital, PuneMaharashtra8DNB Radio Diagnosis1,870
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Inst,DelhiDelhi4DNB Radio Diagnosis1,873
Jehangir Hospital, PuneMaharashtra8DNB Radio Diagnosis1,935
Apollo Gleneagles, KolkataWest Bengal13DNB Radio Diagnosis1,941
BARC Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra10DNB Radio Diagnosis1,957
Santokbha Durlabhji Mem,JaipurRajasthan8DNB Radio Diagnosis1,968
Krishna IMS, SecunderabadTelangana13DNB Radio Diagnosis1,990
Bangalore Baptist, BangaloreKarnataka11DNB Radio Diagnosis2,020
Holy Family Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra3DNB Radio Diagnosis2,025
Manipal Hospital, JaipurRajasthan5DNB Radio Diagnosis2,033
Fortis Hosp, Mulund, MumbaiMaharashtra7DNB Radio Diagnosis2,043
SAL Hosp & Med Inst, AhmedabadGujarat1DNB General Medicine2,079
Shri Balaji Action Med, DelhiDelhi11DNB Radio Diagnosis2,102
MIOT Hospital, ChennaiTamil Nadu5DNB Nuclear Medicine2,131
Max Super Spec Hospital, NoidaUttar Pradesh4DNB Radio Diagnosis2,132
GKNM Hospital, CoimbatoreTamil Nadu11DNB Radio Diagnosis2,146
Yashoda Hosp,SPRd,SecunderabadTelangana5DNB Radio Diagnosis2,153
RN Tagore (Cardiac), KolkataWest Bengal7DNB Radio Diagnosis2,162
Fortis Hosp,ShalimarBagh,DelhiDelhi5DNB Radio Diagnosis2,242
Yatharth SS, Omega 1,GreatrNoidaUttar Pradesh6DNB Radio Diagnosis2,250
Dr RN Cooper Gen Hosp, MumbaiMaharashtra2DNB Dermatology2,255
Royal Care SS Hosp, CoimbatoreTamil Nadu4DNB Radio Diagnosis2,259
SUM Ultimate, Bhubaneswar,OdishaOdisha4DNB Radio Diagnosis2,261
Human Care Med Trust DwarkaDelhi5DNB Radio Diagnosis2,270
Satguru Partap Singh,LudhianaPunjab4DNB Radio Diagnosis2,280
Peerless Hospital, KolkataWest Bengal10DNB Radio Diagnosis2,281
Bombay Hospital, IndoreMadhya Pradesh5DNB Radio Diagnosis2,283
Saifee Hospital, MumbaiMaharashtra7DNB Radio Diagnosis2,295
Apollo Hospital, Navi MumbaiMaharashtra10DNB Radio Diagnosis2,321
Apple Saraswati, KolhapurMaharashtra3DNB Radio Diagnosis2,327
Aster CMI Hospital, BangaloreKarnataka7DNB Radio Diagnosis2,331
NorthernRailway CentHosp,DelhiDelhi2DNB Dermatology2,347
Jayprabha Medanta SS Hosp,PatnaBihar5DNB Radio Diagnosis2,369
Maharaja Agrasen Hosp, DelhiDelhi7DNB Radio Diagnosis2,380
Metro Heart Inst, FaridabadHaryana7DNB Radio Diagnosis2,399
Poona Hospital & RC, PuneMaharashtra3DNB General Medicine2,410
Apollomedics SS Hosp, LucknowUttar Pradesh9DNB Radio Diagnosis2,515
IQRAA, KozhikodeKerala9DNB General Medicine2,516
Medanta Hosp, Sushanth Golf, LucknowUttar Pradesh9DNB Radio Diagnosis2,544
Sarvodaya Hospital, FaridabadHaryana12DNB Nuclear Medicine2,570
Choithram Hospital, IndoreMadhya Pradesh8DNB Radio Diagnosis2,578
Sahyadri SS Hosp, Karve RoadMaharashtra6DNB Radio Diagnosis2,586
Hiranandani Hosp(Fortis), VashiMaharashtra1DNB Radio Diagnosis2,627
Yashoda SS Hosp, GhaziabadUttar Pradesh8DNB Radio Diagnosis2,629
Ananthapuri Hosp, TrivandrumKerala5DNB Radio Diagnosis2,635
Rajiv Gandhi MedColl,Thane,MUMMaharashtra1DNB Dermatology2,652
Kailash Hosp, Sector 27, NoidaUttar Pradesh6DNB Radio Diagnosis2,655
Jupiter Lifeline Hosp, PuneMaharashtra6DNB Radio Diagnosis2,673

Showing the 100 most competitive colleges. Use the explorer for the full list.

Questions

What is the NEET PG DNB (post MBBS) cutoff 2026?

In 2026 R1, DNB (post MBBS) · GEN seats closed from AIR 232 (DNB Radio Diagnosis, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi) to AIR 86,583. The branch table below shows where each course typically closed.

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Closing ranks show the past, not a guarantee.